Friday, June 24, 2011

wallpaper keren untuk hp

images wallpaper keren 2011. cantik wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • sri1234
    02-15 12:01 PM
    H1 B Alien need not be paid all the time. I guess one can be on unpaid vacation for a while. pls see below.


    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=a62bec897643f010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=1847c9ee2f82b010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    Krishna_brc is correct. H1 B alien can be on medical leave, sick leave and can be unpaid during that period.





    wallpaper wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • rsk73
    08-19 08:24 AM
    Thank you all for your suggestions and they are helpful.

    I would wait for one or two months for the next FY visa bulletins and decide on starting my new labour in EB2.

    Thank you again.





    wallpaper keren untuk hp. hot wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • hot wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • ashkam
    12-10 11:10 AM
    Ok I think we are reaching new heights of RIDICULOUS here. An IV member has asked a SIMPLE question about whether or not an Indian citizen needs a visa for the Bahamas.

    Who the heck do we think we are to ask him/her to NOT go on that cruise and instead donate to IV?? People i know that we need to raise money and quickly, but this is really not the way to go about it. Everyone needs a vacation to recharge their batteries and spend quality time with their families. The GC is a "MEANS to the END", NOT "The END". Going by this logic, lets not do anything for the next 2-3 years. Lets not buy houses, cars, furniture etc. Lets instead contribute to IV. Besides what is to say that this person has not contributed to IV already?

    Agree with eb3_nepa. Couldn't have said it better. Bullying people is usually not a very effective tool for recruitment.





    2011 wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. hair wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren
  • hair wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren



  • Guidi
    November 13th, 2004, 12:21 PM
    Hey its Guidi again,
    I too have had that un-even focus problem. The photo was in focus on the right and out of focus on the left. Very wierd. Nikon told me it was a depth of field problem but both subjects were standing exactly at the same distance from the camera.



    more...


    wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • Guig0
    01-06 06:54 AM
    Originally posted by Makaveli
    ooooooooh, Guuig0 is a poet and shakespeare lover!!! .....but, you are seriously scaring me Guig0 with that shakespeare stuff...i failed many essays and tests on that dude and his stories...

    No shakeaspere man, TOLKIEN! I have read all his works :)





    wallpaper keren untuk hp. dresses wallpaper keren untuk
  • dresses wallpaper keren untuk



  • GCplease
    07-19 11:22 AM
    GCPlease - I am also in the same boat! RFE not yet received but looks like it could be for the photos. Its been over 8 days now. I did not get a notice for biometrics. It could be because we did our 485 biometrics just 8 months ago. Perhaps they will just use that.

    Should I just send the photos in and see what happens without waiting for the actual RFE? Where did you send the photos? Same address as the docs that you sent?

    Thanks,

    gchopes



    wait for 15 days since USCIS said they sent you the rfe. After that you can call uscis at the # they have in the EAD Receipt they sent you, and you can open a Service Request for non delivery of the RFE. There is a 15 day rule. if you call earlier, they are not gonna entertain you. I got my RFE after 3 days I opened the SR.

    But call immediately after the 15 days because the time limit for you to send the rfe is 33 days and this clock starts from the time they say they have sent you the rfe (which you may have recived in an email notification or the online status). They did not extend this time period for me due to non-delivey.

    The RFE they sent had the address we need to send the response. I think it was a different address.

    The above said information is based on my experience. It may be be different with each case. you know how uscis is. just use it as a guideline.



    more...


    wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10. HP-10; HP-
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10. HP-10; HP-



  • RandyK
    07-18 05:19 PM
    Amitjoey,

    Don't you think it's a good idea to post:

    Total Contributions Received:
    Total Expenses:
    Balance:
    Efforts Undertaken:

    On a weekly or monthly basis by the IV Core?

    I think that would motivate fellow members to contribute more (or less in some cases).

    Gumnam

    This will expose on what IV core is working on.





    2010 hot wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren 2011. cantik
  • wallpaper keren 2011. cantik



  • yabadaba
    10-19 08:49 AM
    alex: its perm applications prior to 1/1/2006

    hence between 03/28/2005 and 1/1/2006



    more...


    wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • jkamel5
    07-11 12:55 PM
    Thanks for advice. Yes my last M.Sc. and Ph.D. from the USA.
    Could you please clarify what "find out NIW holders in your / related engg field"? How can I find out?
    Do you believe EB2-NIW is easier than EB1-OR?
    Thank you,
    John


    Your situation is slightly different than many I have come across. If your qualifications, research work, project etc have unique qualities, then you may still have a fighting chance. But you may have to do a lot of homework: find out NIW holders in your / related engg field, ask a few lawyers: do not believe right away if somebody promises they could, try to enroll in as many professional associations as possible, enlarge your skill portfolio etc.

    BTW, is any degree of you from US?





    hair hair wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • matreen
    06-07 10:12 AM
    I have filed through lawyer on 4/23 and my ead expiring on 7/23. After one week of filing I have receiving receipt notice saying we received your application and if biometrics required we will let you know in separate mail but so far I have received any update neither change like LUD.

    I have done my biometrics in 9/2009 and I am not sure if I need to do it again for ead renewal.

    I have my lawyer contacted CIS and CIS said it may not required biometrics but she was not 100% sure and said she will put a follow up request on my file.

    I am not sure what to do? my driver license gets expired with my EAD and will lots of pain if I don't get it on-time?

    IV any help or suggestions to come across with this problem?

    Matt



    more...


    wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • ImmiUser
    07-10 08:55 PM
    goto www.immigration-law.com and click on breaking news





    hot wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. 2010 wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • 2010 wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • breddy2000
    11-19 10:11 PM
    Thanks for signing up on this thread for MI chapter. I am surprised too that overall only few members have volunteered. we need to really get more people at local level to help out with IV activities. pls. contact your friends to sign up and spread the word.

    I'm from Michigan too. Let me know incase I can be of any help.
    Send me PM incase of any urgency.



    more...


    house hair wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren wallpaper keren untuk hp. images wallpaper keren untuk
  • images wallpaper keren untuk



  • stuckinretro
    10-17 10:41 AM
    The pattern of RFE's on AP's are from those cases applied at NSC >> CSC issued Receipts/EAD/AP >> 485 back to NSC.

    I got an RFE for I-131 for both myself and my wife. They have asked for absolutely everything (I-485 receipt, I-140 approval, I-94s, I-797s, marriage certificate, Passport copies etc). As my lawyer said "they have thrown the kitchen sink at you".
    I dont even know why - but the amount of documentation they have asked for seems absurd just to issue a travel document.
    BTW - my EAD from the sample application was approved!

    ______________________
    EB3 India (PD: 05/01/2004)
    I-485 Receipt date: 07/23/2007
    EAD approved: 09/04/2007
    FP notices: ????
    I-131 - RFE
    GC: god knows when





    tattoo dresses wallpaper keren untuk wallpaper keren untuk hp. 2011 wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • 2011 wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • raybarrone
    08-30 08:59 AM
    I am a July 2nd filer and my checks cashed August 14th. I got the receipts on August 20th from my lawyer and am waiting for my FP notice. Does anyone know how long does it take to get the FP Notice?



    more...


    pictures wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10. HP-10; HP- wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp.



  • genscn
    01-24 04:03 PM
    Send school the copy of EAD and I-485 for her and that should be it. After that, they can report to whoever they want (ofcourse they won't because there is nothing to report since your wife can continue with the school on EAD without registering for cradit hours)

    I need urgent advice from you. As you know my wife is on F1 visa and completed most of her credit hours needed by school. She has get only 1 credit hr to complete the course. However, that�s below 9 hr full time student status. She has been asked to register for additional 8 hrs..and pay tuition fee accordingly ( > 8K). Which I think is unreasonable. They told her that if she doesn�t register by tomorrow they have to report it to INS. She told them that she has EAD..there answer doesn�t matter in order to remain in school and F1 visa she has to register.


    My questions is:
    1) Can she continue working on her Thesis on her EAD and AP ?
    2) What will happen to her f1 if she use EAD

    In response to these questions my Lawyer said

    1.) yes, she can continue to be a student as an adjustment applicant � she can work using the EAD and travel using the AP.

    2) she is basically no longer an F-1 because she has demonstrated immigrant intent by filing the adjustment. Which is fine � she has valid legal status as an adjustment applicant and can work with the EAD and travel with the AP.

    What do pro�s think..:)





    dresses 2010 wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. images wallpaper keren untuk
  • images wallpaper keren untuk



  • InTheMoment
    07-11 05:36 PM
    It is perfectly legal. Before throwing out ignorant allegations like "skirting the law" and all that, do your homework first. I am sure I did mine thoroughly well!

    > Went thro' a trained certified tax agent and confirmed thro' IRS directly.
    > Made sure substantial presence test is passed and made sure foreign
    income level of dependents is below that set by IRS.
    > Sent visa and pp copies of dependents as well as airline tickets (as proof
    of presence) alongwith the form W-7 for requesting ITIN's along with tax
    returns.
    > Used dependent deductions for two FY's returns successfully and all the
    more --> legally.



    more...


    makeup wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. hair wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren
  • hair wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren



  • mhtanim
    11-26 02:00 PM
    I got my FP done on 11/21.I did open a SR on 10/05, based on which I got my FP notice on 11/06.

    My details:
    485 filed at NSC on July 6th
    Receipting done by CSC on 09/05, EAD and AP sent by CSC
    485 pending at NSC

    Looks like they have started the FPs for transferred cases like ours...

    I haven't got my FP Notice yet! No SR opened.

    Is there any NSC-CSC-NSC filer who got FP notice without opening a SR?





    girlfriend 2011 wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10.
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10.



  • krishnam70
    08-14 04:35 PM
    My wife and daughter planning to go to India next month. They do not have H4 stamping but H4 validity is there up to next year. Plan is to come back after receiving AP. I am thinking that once their AP is approved I will send their AP to India, and they will come back using that AP. Experts, do you see any problem in this. Please share your thoughts.
    Thanks, Regards

    There could be a problem at Point of Entry if the officer notices the exit date before the approval of AP. I think for you to be able to use AP to enter it should be approved prior to your exit out of the country. You might want to consult an attorney or USCIS on this. If the IO at POE stops them there is nothing you can do. So be very careful on what you want to do here.

    -ch





    hairstyles wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10. pelaksana untuk
  • wallpaper keren untuk hp. wallpaper keren untuk hp_10. pelaksana untuk



  • Macaca
    03-03 06:56 PM
    Greencard and H-1B expenses should be paid by the employer. Anything else is illegal.

    I have heard the above from a lawyer. I think there is lot truth in the above statement.

    However, in teaching the Univ processes H1B and most faculty pay the USCIS fees. I have written a check to USCIS for my H1B fees. Most faculty also pay their GC dues including lawyer + USCIS fees.

    I have also heard that faculty can negotiate for the Deptt to pay the H1B + GC fees.





    u.misc
    01-19 11:08 AM
    People do not buy house to sell it. They buy it so that they can live for a long time. And when you do not know how long you are going to stay in this country(because of immigration issues) then why would they buy. There is something called closing cost, who will pay them if you have to sell?

    Yes Sir, very true: "People do not buy house to sell it". I am not suggesting that you buy a house and sell it, I am suggesting that in case you plan on buying the house .. don't get intimidated by the bad immigration experience of few folks. My point is that in worst case scenario, if you have to go back to India (which is less than 1% chance), there are ways to deal with house situation.





    bsbawa10
    03-23 08:07 AM
    just wondering, how do you know when your medical and FP expires ?
    I hope they will ask us to go through that pain only when they are about to approve a case (just imagine the mess ..if GC takes 10 years and they ask to go medical every 2 years)

    Why do they get the FP and Medical if they are going to expire. Why not when they are ready to give the GC. That way they can save time and money for millions of applicants. I guess that is what they do not want to do.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment