Sunday, June 26, 2011

egypt tattoo

images Egyptian Tattoo Vol 1 egypt tattoo. egyptian eye symbol
  • egyptian eye symbol

  • nefrateedi
    08-29 12:39 PM
    Thank you so much nefrateedi,

    I feel a little bit relieved now.
    I read now about Direct Filing....and I understood that if you apply after july can send the application either to Nebraska or Texas. Hopefully I'm right in this matter.

    Thanks again

    Actually it was before July 30 that you could send it to either service center, but like I said earlier, with all the internal transfering that's going on, hopefully you'll be ok.

    wallpaper egyptian eye symbol egypt tattoo. Tattoo Peace Flag Of Egypt 2
  • Tattoo Peace Flag Of Egypt 2

  • gc28262
    03-25 03:33 PM
    so what's the problem here.

    Just work with your attorney and employer who filed your 140 to send them the info/letter they need with details on which client you worked for and when, etc.

    BTW isn't I-485 for a future job ? How does the current work location matter ?

    egypt tattoo. Celtic amp; Egypt Tattoo from the
  • Celtic amp; Egypt Tattoo from the

  • mlk
    10-20 02:12 PM
    but you had a chick.

    2011 Tattoo Peace Flag Of Egypt 2 egypt tattoo. hairstyles egyptian tattoos egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Meanings
  • hairstyles egyptian tattoos egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Meanings

  • good idea
    03-13 09:08 PM
    Since few people are not happy with this thread, please delete the thread.


    egypt tattoo. ancient egyptian tattoos ,
  • ancient egyptian tattoos ,

  • chanduv23
    12-11 09:11 PM
    Attorney Reddy will be on IV chat today at 9.30 PM , members can ask immigration related questions

    egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo designs.
  • Egyptian Tattoo designs.

  • illinois_alum
    09-02 04:40 PM
    How long did it take them to send the SR response? When did u open the SR? Thanks in advance...

    I think this is a standard response...saw it on some other post as well...


    egypt tattoo. egyptian tattoos. 550x244 187
  • egyptian tattoos. 550x244 187

  • mpadapa
    03-14 10:18 AM
    Please don't dilute the admin fix effort by starting another letter campaign.

    IV just finished a letter campaign in which one of the items were 3 yr EAD/AP. Why do we need another letter campaign? There is still lot of work going on related to the Admin fixes, please do work with your state chapters to setup meetings with lawmakers to seek their support for the Admin fix effort.

    2010 Celtic amp; Egypt Tattoo from the egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Vol 1
  • Egyptian Tattoo Vol 1

  • nvmurali
    06-02 04:39 PM
    You new employer can file for H-1B change of status for (upto) 3 years since you have I-140 approved and your PD is not current. The fact, that I-140 was applied by current (or ex) employer, does not matter.

    Hope it helps.

    Not a legal advice.

    Thats what I was looking for!!!! Thank you all for your help. As long as my new employer can transfer over my existing H1-B even though it's past the 6 yrs, I'll be good to go. :)


    egypt tattoo. Christian Tattoo Designs
  • Christian Tattoo Designs

  • willwin
    04-04 10:50 PM
    Congrats man. I am still waiting for mine. All the best for your perm.

    Thanks and wish you the same!

    My labor has been filed today (04/04/2010)

    hair hairstyles egyptian tattoos egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Meanings egypt tattoo. Dung Beetle – Egyptian Tattoo
  • Dung Beetle – Egyptian Tattoo

  • Blog Feeds
    02-10 08:50 PM
    Most lawyers that are versed in the H1B visa process, are getting busier and busier these days. As we are nearing the April 1, 2010 filing deadline for the H1B visa. Many speculations out there as to when will the Cap be reached this year. The economy is still in recovery mode, and employers are careful before hiring. Yet, many Immigration experts feel the Cap will be met early this year, but when is the big question.

    With drastic changes to the Labor Condition Application ( (now taking more than 7 days to process), as well as unreasonable denials (, planning early is the key to a successful H1B case this year. But in this post, I want to go back to the basics, the Cap and the legislative background.


    On October 21, 1998 Congress passed, and the President signed into law, the much debated American Competitiveness and Workforce Improvement Act of 1998, Pub. L. No. 105-277 (hereinafter ACWIA). This legislation was first introduced by Senator Spencer Abraham (R-MI), the Chairman of the Senate Subcommittee on Immigration, in response to the inadequate numbers of H-1B visas available in any fiscal year. As part of the Immigration Act of 1990, Congress imposed a 65,000 per year cap on these visas. In 1997, the cap was reached prior to the end of the fiscal year. The situation grew to crisis proportions in fiscal year 1998 when all 65,000 visas numbers were taken in May of 1998.

    In early March 1998, Senator Abraham introduced a bill entitled, "The American Competitiveness Act." The legislation was introduced on the heels of numerous reports and hearings concerning the high tech worker shortage in the United States. The primary goal of the legislation was to address the looming exhaustion of the H-1B professional or specialty occupation worker visa numbers. (

    The ACWIA went through many different stages before an agreement could be reached. A complete elimination of the cap had originally been proposed by Senator Abraham. The legislation was then modified to increase the number of H-1B visa numbers available during the government fiscal year; provide additional funds for scholarships in the computer science and mathematics areas; increase enforcement of the Department of Labor component of the H-1B visa process; and provide clarification on the prevailing wage requirements of the process. The legislation also addressed permanent residence by providing for an extension of the H-1B visa should a permanent residence petition be pending, and through restructuring the allocation of the employment-based immigrant visa numbers.

    This legislative game between conservative isolationists/liberal protectors of the U.S. workforce and moderate Democrats and Republicans supporting business needs and demands, caused chaos among U.S.-based businesses in need of skilled professional workers. From May 11, 1998 until October 1, 1998 U.S. businesses, research institutions and other organizations were unable to recruit foreign workers as temporary professionals. With the U.S. economy still booming and unemployment rates remaining at an all-time low, businesses, especially in the high tech sector, encountered many problems as a result of the cut-off in H-1B visa availability. These problems included, but were not limited to, taking employees off the U.S. payroll, sending employees back to their home country or to sites outside the U.S. as well as the termination of some critical development projects.

    Requirements in the Statute

    The ACWIA purportedly balances the need for increased professional visas numbers for foreign workers and the desire to protect the U.S. workforce. The following is a summary of the significant changes made by the legislation.
    A. Temporary Increase in the Number of Professional Visas Available

    There will be an increase from 65,000 to 115,000 visas for fiscal year 1999 and 2000 (through September 30, 2000). In fiscal year 2001, 107,500 visas will be available. Beginning October 1, 2001 the numbers will revert back to 65,000.
    B. Electronic Postings

    LCA notices may be posted electronically in situations without a bargaining representative. This provision was effective upon date of enactment.
    C. Attestations Required for Employers Dependent Upon Foreign Professionals

    U.S. employers of 51 or more employees, whose workforce is comprised of 15% or more foreign nationals in the H-1B category are considered dependent employers and must make certain attestations. Employers will also be considered dependent if they employ 26- 50 full time employees and have more than 12 H-1B employees or if they employ 7 -25 employees and have more than 7 H-1B employees.

    The dependent employer must attest that it has not and will not displace a U.S. worker within 90 days before and 90 days after filing the visa application. This attestation carries through to employers who place employees at another worksite. The H-1B dependent employer must also attest that it has taken good faith steps to recruit U.S. workers using industry wide standards and has offered the position to any U.S. worker who is equally or better qualified for the job the foreign worker is sought.

    H-1B employees with a Master�s degree or a salary of $60,000 or higher are not included in the attestation requirements and for the first 6 months following the implementation will not be included in the dependent employer calculation.
    D. Increased Enforcement and Penalties for Violations

    The Department of Labor may fine employers between $1,000-$35,000 per violation and preclude participation in the H-1B program for up to three years.
    E. Back Benching H-1B Employees

    Employers must pay H-1B nonimmigrants the wage stated on the H-1B petition even if the beneficiary is in nonproductive status. This does not apply to non-productive time due to non work related factors.
    F. Benefits

    Employers must offer foreign workers benefits and eligibility for insurance, disability, retirement and savings plans, stock options, etc., on the same basis as offerings made to U.S. workers.
    G. Additional Fee for Use of H-1B Program

    Beginning December 1, 1998, employers are required to pay an additional fee of $500 for an initial H-1B petition and for the first extension. These fees are to be used to support job training programs and scholarships for U.S. workers.
    H. Prevailing Wage Computations

    For institutions of higher education, related or affiliated non-profit entities or non profit or governmental research organizations, the prevailing wage shall take into account employees at such institutions in the area of employment.
    I. Academic Honoraria

    Payments of honoraria may now be made to B-1 and B-2 visitors for usual academic activity lasting 9 days at an academic institution or affiliated non-profit entity or a non-profit governmental research organization. No more than 5 honorarium may be received within a six month period.

    Employers based in the U.S. now have a temporary reprieve when hiring foreign professionals. However, it is uncertain whether the 65,000 visas for this fiscal year will be adequate to meet the demand for this year and next. Some government officials estimate that visas will be unavailable as early as the beginning of May 2010. In addition, it is still unclear what is on the legislative horizon, reform or not. Pro Immigrants want to come with a proposal to reform legal immigration. U.S. employers employing foreign nationals in any capacity would be well advised to carefully monitor future legislative and regulatory proposals on the horizon. All I can say is that if you plan on hiring a foreign worker, you better call your lawyer now!!!

    More... (


    egypt tattoo. Amongst all the tattoos of
  • Amongst all the tattoos of

  • shana04
    02-01 06:09 AM
    There is a seperate thread on this. Look it up.

    can some one point to the right thread. Thanks in advance

    hot ancient egyptian tattoos , egypt tattoo. Tattoo Peace Flag Egypt 555px.
  • Tattoo Peace Flag Egypt 555px.

  • mbartosik
    08-03 03:55 PM
    see \/\/\/


    house Part PDF catalogue: egypt tattoo. Brian McCrone (tattoobam)
  • Brian McCrone (tattoobam)

  • mgakhar
    02-14 06:17 PM
    Not sure if I should be happy that there are lots of people in the same boat as me or be worried.
    Anyways swen I take an appointment to go to the local INS office, is it ok if I go alone or does my wife need to come along as well?


    tattoo Egyptian Tattoo designs. egypt tattoo. Tattoo Design- Aries tattoo
  • Tattoo Design- Aries tattoo

  • dunkin
    07-01 03:20 PM
    will it help to also write to our respective senators regarding this?


    pictures egyptian tattoos. 550x244 187 egypt tattoo. Egyptian tattoo designs have
  • Egyptian tattoo designs have

  • Michael chertoff
    05-14 10:01 AM
    Silver Spring

    dresses Tattoo Peace Flag Egypt 555px. egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Design For
  • Egyptian Tattoo Design For

  • Administrator2
    03-24 09:37 PM


    makeup Christian Tattoo Designs egypt tattoo. Part PDF catalogue:
  • Part PDF catalogue:

  • peer123
    07-16 08:21 PM
    NO, u cannot apply, unless you want GC as principal applicant only

    I am not sure if your answering the question on this post..

    Husband and wife can be on thier application as principal and dependant applicants on each other's application from their respective company

    girlfriend Tattoo Design- Aries tattoo egypt tattoo. pictures egyptian tattoo designs. egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Design
  • pictures egyptian tattoo designs. egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoo Design

  • Jaime
    02-03 04:56 PM
    Didn't you already get your GC few months back? Anyways, I will try to answer your questions with the understanding that you want to genuinely find out answers to these questions.

    1- Approximate PERM processing times (from filing time) for EB2
    The time it takes to file your paper work depends on the lawyer and company.

    The time it takes for approval varies too between Atlanta and Chicago. Last I heard, it was around 6 months.

    2- Approximate I-485 and I-140 processing times from filing date for EB2
    For I-140 see this link -
    For I-485 see current visa bulletin -

    3- Approximate length of the entire process (from filing PERM to getting I-485 approved) for EB2

    There is no set time from stat to finish. It depends on many variables, employer, lawyer, country of origin, nut jobs at CIS etc.

    If you are lucky, and not from China, India, Mexico & Philippines, in EB2 it could take around 3- 4 years.

    If you are unlucky, or if you are from China, India, Mexico & Philippines, in EB2 it could take anywhere between 5-10 years.

    So the answer is, it depends.

    4- Are I-140 and I-485 still being filed concurrently?

    Yes, if your priority dates for filing I-485 are current as per the current visa bulletin, which is very unlikely. Although, I-140 premium process has not yet re-started.

    Hope this helps!

    Thanks! And no, I have not gotten my green card, not even close!!

    However, let's assume that PERM does take 6 to 12 months (from filing date) and then, the I-140/I-485 stage take another year...that would be 2 years, right? Why do you say 5 to 10?

    hairstyles Amongst all the tattoos of egypt tattoo. Egyptian Tattoos History
  • Egyptian Tattoos History

  • glamzon
    07-23 03:41 PM

    11-08 07:38 PM
    There were many 245i applicants who filed under EB-3 category than EB-2 category. So EB-2 is less affected due to less 245i applicants and most of the problem is experienced in EB-3 categories.
    We all should request congress, not to penalize us for playing by the rules and further request to exclude 245i visa numbers from regular quota.
    I have already contacted the offices of Senators of my State & Rep. of House also. We all should contact our law makers.

    01-13 11:25 AM
    Hello folks -

    I am currently working on H1B, and though against the rules of H1, I was doing side consulting work. As a result, I received a 1099 Misc form from the client for whom I was doing the work.

    I reported the 1099 income on my Federal 1040 tax return. Now it's time to file the I-1485 with my current employer. My employer has requested me to submit my previous year tax returns along with other documents for the filing of the I-1485.

    Do you think showing business income on form 1040 will have any impact on the processing of I-485?

    Also, if anyone knows of a good immigration attorney I can consult with, it would be much appreciated.

    Thank you!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment